surf_green
Surf1
Servers Playing Now
8
Total Servers
14,074
Times Played
Sep 24, 2026
Last Played
Daily Activity
Servers Playing surf_green 1
| Server | Players | |
|---|---|---|
Keimerid | HnS and Surf #100aa
|
0/32 | View |
About surf_green
surf_green is a Surf map for Counter-Strike 1.6. It has been played 14,074 times across 8 servers. Currently 1 server is running this map. Last played on September 24, 2026.
Surf maps feature angled ramps that players glide along using Counter-Strike's movement physics. Surfing is a unique skill-based game mode where players navigate through obstacle courses by strafing along surfaces. It has become one of the most popular community game modes.
Servers that played surf_green recently
16 servers ran surf_green in the last 90 days.
| Server | Rounds played | Last seen |
|---|---|---|
|
|
433 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
307 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
298 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
160 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
128 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
94 | Aug 28, 2026 |
|
|
74 | Aug 27, 2026 |
|
|
51 | Sep 21, 2026 |
|
|
31 | Sep 8, 2026 |
|
|
26 | Sep 17, 2026 |
|
|
13 | Aug 18, 2026 |
|
|
10 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
10 | Sep 13, 2026 |
|
|
6 | Sep 23, 2026 |
|
|
1 | Aug 12, 2026 |
|
|
1 | Jul 15, 2026 |
How to Install surf_green
- Download the surf_green.bsp map file from GameBanana or another trusted source.
- Locate your Counter-Strike 1.6 installation folder. The default path is:
C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\Half-Life\cstrike\maps\ - Copy the .bsp file into the
mapsfolder. If the download includes .wad or .res files, place them in thecstrikefolder. - Restart Counter-Strike 1.6. The map will appear in the map list, or you can connect to any server running it from the server list.









