gg_playground_x

GunGame
1
Servers Playing Now
4
Total Servers
7,988
Times Played
Sep 25, 2026
Last Played

Daily Activity

Servers Playing gg_playground_x 1

About gg_playground_x

gg_playground_x is a GunGame map for Counter-Strike 1.6. It has been played 7,988 times across 4 servers. Currently 1 server is running this map. Last played on September 25, 2026.

GunGame (gg_) maps are designed for the GunGame modification where players progress through a series of weapons with each kill. The first player to get a kill with every weapon wins. Maps are typically small arenas optimized for constant combat.

Servers that played gg_playground_x recently

8 servers ran gg_playground_x in the last 90 days.

Server Rounds played Last seen
BG SECTOR.BG > GUNGAME 18+ 562 Sep 24, 2026
CZ csko.cz | Paintball 343 Sep 24, 2026
CZ csko.cz | Paintball 341 Sep 24, 2026
CZ csko.cz | GunGame 2 58 Sep 22, 2026
CZ csko.cz | GunGame 2 58 Sep 22, 2026
LT #GunGame mDk||cs.FeNix.lt 49 Sep 24, 2026
RU |sS| GunGame + Bazooka NEW IP 95.181.158.134:27015 34 Sep 11, 2026
RU |sS| GunGame + Bazooka 5 Sep 23, 2026

How to Install gg_playground_x

  1. Download the gg_playground_x.bsp map file from GameBanana or another trusted source.
  2. Locate your Counter-Strike 1.6 installation folder. The default path is:
    C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\Half-Life\cstrike\maps\
  3. Copy the .bsp file into the maps folder. If the download includes .wad or .res files, place them in the cstrike folder.
  4. Restart Counter-Strike 1.6. The map will appear in the map list, or you can connect to any server running it from the server list.