awp_india
AWP12
Servers Playing Now
230
Total Servers
465,523
Times Played
Aug 25, 2026
Last Played
Daily Activity
Servers Playing awp_india 12
| Server | Players | |
|---|---|---|
Russia-assault -=AWP + KNIFE=-
|
9/18 | View |
亗 СІЧ UA™ RESERV 亗
|
8/20 | View |
SLACKSERV.COM [AWP INDIA 24/7] RESPAWN
|
5/21 | View |
CS-ROOM VIP© Public
|
4/10 | View |
>>CsR.Otty.R0 REViVE|ViP FREE|AWP Restrict<<
|
0/32 | View |
KAZAKHSTAN NUMBER ONE
|
0/32 | View |
ARGENTINA CS AWP INDIA
|
0/21 | View |
ТОТ САМЫЙ СЕРВЕР ИЗ ТИК-ТОКА
|
0/10 | View |
CS1.BG | AWP INDIA FOREVER [RANKED PLAY]
|
0/21 | View |
© ORIGINAL PUBLIC
|
0/32 | View |
► АРЕНА |͇̿A͇̿W͇̿P͇̿|
|
0/32 | View |
[iSPER AWP]-#6 {by saus}
|
0/25 | View |
About awp_india
awp_india is a AWP map for Counter-Strike 1.6. It has been played 465,523 times across 230 servers. Currently 12 servers are running this map. Last played on August 25, 2026.
AWP maps are built around the powerful AWP sniper rifle. These maps feature long sightlines and open areas that favor long-range combat. Players typically start with AWP rifles, making every peek and shot critical.
Servers that played awp_india recently
20 servers ran awp_india in the last 90 days.
How to Install awp_india
- Download the awp_india.bsp map file from GameBanana or another trusted source.
- Locate your Counter-Strike 1.6 installation folder. The default path is:
C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\Half-Life\cstrike\maps\ - Copy the .bsp file into the
mapsfolder. If the download includes .wad or .res files, place them in thecstrikefolder. - Restart Counter-Strike 1.6. The map will appear in the map list, or you can connect to any server running it from the server list.









